ALB

ALB Stats
Total Recall
Transactions
Owners
History
Rules
ALB Slack

AirMax

Bockboys
Bombers
Bullies

Dirtbags
8th Wonder
Expros
Furies
Hammerheads

Jabronies
Knights
MasterBatters
Mudhens
Muggers
Ninjas
Outbreak

Outlaws
Pilots
PineTar
Roosters
Slugs
Stampede
Tuataras
WhiteWalkers

ALB SCORE

Here is a quick rundown of the points that make up a player's ALB Score:

Hitters

Each season a player: Hits .380+
Hits .340+
Hits .300+
15
5
2.5
  Has 200 Hits 5
  Scores 100+ Runs 3
  Has 100+ RBI 3
  Hits 50+ Homers
Hits 40+ Homers
Hits 30+ Homers
10
4
2
  Has 45+ Doubles
Has 35+ Doubles
2
1
  Has 20+ Triples
Has 12+ Triples
2
1
  Steals 75+ Bases
Steals 50+ Bases
Steals 35+ Bases
3
2
1
Awards: MVP Award 8
  Gold Glove (C, 2B, SS)
Gold Glove (Other)
2
1
Postseason: ALB Champion
League Champion
Division Champion
4
2
1
League Leader in: Average
Home Runs
RBI
Runs
Hits
Stolen Bases
Doubles or Triples
6
4
4
3
2
2
1
Career Totals: 3500+ Hits:
3000+ Hits:
2500+ Hits:
2000+ Hits:
50
40
15
4
  600+ Home Runs
500+ Home Runs
400+ Home Runs
300+ Home Runs
30
20
10
3
  .330+ Average
.315+ Average
.300+ Average
24
16
8
  2500+ Games
2100+ Games
1800+ Games
1600+ Games
1400+ Games
50
40
30
20
10
C/2B/SS Bonus: .275+ Average w/1500+ Games 15

 

Starting Pitchers

Each season a player: Wins 30+ Games
Wins 25+ Games
Wins 23+ Games
Wins 20+ Games
Wins 18+ Games
15
10
8
6
4
  Has 300+ Strikeouts
Has 250+ Strikeouts
Has 200+ Strikeouts
6
3
2
  Has .700+ Win Percentage 2
  Has ERA below  2.00
Has ERA below  3.00
4
1
Leads League in: ERA
Wins
Innings
Win Percentage
Strikeouts
WHIP
2
1
1
1
1
1
Career Totals: 300+ Wins
275+ Wins
250+ Wins
225+ Wins
200+ Wins
175+ Wins
150+ Wins
35
25
20
15
10
8
5
  .625+ Win Percentage
.600+ Win Percentage
.575+ Win Percentage
.550+ Win Percentage
8
5
3
1
  ERA below 3.00
ERA below 3.50
ERA below 3.80
10
5
2
  4000+ Innings
3000+ Innings
2000+ Innings
30
20
10
  4000+ Strikeouts
3000+ Strikeouts
2000+ Strikeouts
20
10
5
Postseason: ALB Champion
League Champion
4
2
Awards: Ed Whitson Award
Gold Glove
5
1

 

Relief Pitchers

Each season a player: Wins 10+ Games
Has 300+ Strikeouts
3
3
  Has .700+ Win Percentage 2
  Has ERA below  2.00
Has ERA below  3.00
4
1
  Has 40+ Saves
Has 30+ Saves
Has 20+ Saves
7
4
2
Leads League in: Saves
ERA (must qualify)
WHIP (must qualify)
1
2
1
Career Totals: 150+ Wins 5
  .625+ Win Percentage
.600+ Win Percentage
.575+ Win Percentage
.550+ Win Percentage
8
5
3
1
  ERA below 3.00
ERA below 3.50
ERA below 3.80
10
5
2
  2000+ Innings 10
  2000+ Strikeouts 5
Postseason: ALB Champion
League Champion
2
1
Awards: Fireman of the Year
Gold Glove
5
1

If a player played during Seasons 1 or 2, the Commish may give benefit of the doubt in close cases or award partial points.

Back to the Hall of Fame