ALB Pitching -- 1999 Shiner Bockboys
Regular season -- as of 10/10/1999

Primary
SalarySNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
13 Timlincl 2.3072387100082.1752221187168337
2 Mecirmr 3.114366900089.28938313681139392
30 Johnson,R*sp 3.121970353544234.0227103819734713111017
2 Wallmr 3.36118797000190.116883711061611818825
7 Jones,Dmr 3.600142200030.031141262452127
32nBrown,Ksp 4.1115100353521245.12611151125624922131034
1 Batistamr 4.2083019180096.111648455352712445
14 Neagle*sp 4.3416110343410211.2219111102851843419919
1 Mesamr 4.983213000043.1522724172675193
1 Santanasp 5.851070252511127.2153948369472020586
1 Nelsonmr 6.751311800021.1351916112023115
3 Schourek*sp 7.6456015150070.29261603250158332
  Total  4.10996357162162881442.2151873565858613121621286322

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9PCH/GSTR%
Timlincl001400210 8.2 2.0 10.6 7.8 0.7 17.4 .657
Mecirmr001420410 8.9 3.6 12.9 8.1 1.3 21.3 .606
Johnson,R*sp00313401030 8.7 3.7 13.0 13.3 0.5118.5 .620
Wallmr002391432 7.9 5.0 13.1 7.6 0.9 34.1 .588
Jones,Dmr000001010 9.3 1.8 11.1 7.2 1.5 19.9 .689
nBrown,Ksp00013130610 9.6 2.1 12.1 9.1 0.8113.4 .656
Batistamr004450310 10.8 5.0 16.2 4.9 0.7 91.0 .585
Neagle*sp005541520 9.3 3.6 13.1 7.8 1.4103.9 .635
Mesamr002230110 10.8 3.5 14.7 5.4 1.5 26.8 .604
Santanasp000640510 10.8 4.9 16.1 3.3 1.4 88.6 .575
Nelsonmr001510010 14.8 4.6 21.5 8.4 0.8 24.8 .587
Schourek*sp000340310 11.7 4.1 16.2 6.4 1.9 82.5 .618
 Total 00196249343172 9.5 3.7 13.5 8.2 1.0  .618

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Timlincl00 .00000 .0000 0.0151 .067
Mecirmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0275 .185
Johnson,R*sp354 .114424 .686172 4.93210 .313
Wallmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0399 .231
Jones,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
nBrown,Ksp352 .057121 .600177 5.1258 .320
Batistamr180 .00009 .500109 6.1134 .308
Neagle*sp341 .029018 .529202 5.93210 .313
Mesamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0143 .214
Santanasp251 .04018 .320147 5.92410 .417
Nelsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0131 .077
Schourek*sp150 .00004 .26784 5.6133 .231
 Total 1628 .049884 .519891 5.525165 .259

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Timlincl4938 .7766 .12205013 .260717159
Mecirmr296 .2072 .06904611 .239696924
Johnson,R*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003500
Wallmr287 .2503 .10709025 .278979743
Jones,Dmr54 .8000 .0000214 .190222215
nBrown,Ksp00 .0000 .000000 .0003500
Batistamr00 .0000 .000020 .0001911
Neagle*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Mesamr51 .2002 .4000317 .22630307
Santanasp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Nelsonmr31 .3332 .6670115 .45518185
Schourek*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001500
 Total 11957 .47915 .126025165 .259162308154