Real Pitching -- 1999 Shiner Bockboys
Regular season

Primary
SalaryNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
2Wallmr 2.435414610070.1502019325665287
26Glavine*sp 2.472060333343229.12026763741571320934
13Timlincl 2.9533197000079.17826261660514321
10Manteimr 2.963494200054.2381918236315224
2Mecirmr 3.117206800084.06830293377611343
30Johnson,R*sp 3.28191103434106244.1203102898632923131014
14Neagle*sp 3.5516110323152210.11969183601652521861
1Nelsonmr 3.795334500040.1441817223510192
1Batistamr 3.80350561300135.0141665765921213598
13Woodardsp 4.1810120342600165.21708377331351913692
1Santanasp 4.39560351910145.2151777162611821630
3Schourek*sp 4.43890252300124.0127646150951710537
7Jones,Dmr 4.5446136900085.19944431771173372
1Mesamr 4.578717600084.2915043386387383
 Total  3.5711689461801802001753.0165875769661114591711567388

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9
Wallmr002131420 6.4 4.1 10.6 7.2 0.8
Glavine*sp002230620 7.9 2.9 10.9 6.2 0.5
Timlincl002300420 8.8 1.8 11.0 6.8 0.6
Manteimr003700340 6.3 3.8 11.2 10.4 0.2
Mecirmr005320320 7.3 3.5 11.1 8.3 0.6
Johnson,R*sp0011472520 7.5 3.2 11.2 12.1 0.8
Neagle*sp003661730 8.4 2.6 11.2 7.1 1.1
Nelsonmr004820130 9.8 4.9 16.5 7.8 0.2
Batistamr007661750 9.4 4.3 14.1 6.1 0.8
Woodardsp004932240 9.2 1.8 11.5 7.3 1.0
Santanasp003530250 9.3 3.8 13.5 3.8 1.1
Schourek*sp001570570 9.2 3.6 13.2 6.9 1.2
Jones,Dmr004401561 10.4 1.8 12.7 7.5 1.8
Mesamr0054100620 9.7 4.0 14.1 6.7 0.9
Total 00467752860491 8.5 3.1 12.0 7.5 0.9

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Wallmr10 .00000 .0003 3.0113 .273
Glavine*sp334 .121326 .788170 5.261 .167
Timlincl00 .00000 .0000 0.0195 .263
Manteimr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Mecirmr00 .00000 .0000 0.096 .667
Johnson,R*sp3410 .294621 .618160 4.773 .429
Neagle*sp315 .161220 .645158 5.151 .200
Nelsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0296 .207
Batistamr130 .00005 .38549 3.8218 .381
Woodardsp260 .00009 .34678 3.02111 .524
Santanasp191 .053010 .52690 4.7179 .529
Schourek*sp230 .00009 .391108 4.772 .286
Jones,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0153 .200
Mesamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0116 .545
Total 18020 .1110100 .556816 4.518968 .360

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Wallmr221 .0453 .1360143 .214464514
Glavine*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Timlincl3519 .5435 .14306021 .350707040
Manteimr149 .6433 .2140309 .300424223
Mecirmr200 .0003 .15004611 .239686823
Johnson,R*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Neagle*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003210
Nelsonmr213 .1433 .1430256 .240454513
Batistamr50 .0000 .00003310 .303564312
Woodardsp10 .0000 .000020 .0003482
Santanasp00 .0000 .0000122 .16735165
Schourek*sp10 .0000 .000000 .0002520
Jones,Dmr2713 .4819 .3330309 .300696942
Mesamr201 .0503 .15004815 .313767636
Total 16646 .27729 .175030086 .287180485210