ALB Pitching -- 1999 New York Knights
Regular season -- as of 10/10/1999

Primary
SalarySNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
9nVeres,Dmr 2.0811020004.1211221017
2 Williams,Mmr 2.9286364000101.28239333612151418
1 Gomesmr 3.083214300061.15524212752410256
8 Osunamr 3.122031400017.116668161176
10nBenitez,Acl 3.6811160007.1633552130
1 Frascatoremr 3.7862049000104.2105494439461214439
33 Martinez,Psp 3.9213130363653236.1199110103992623211997
2 Rhodes*mr 4.223133400042.2532020184746192
15 Percivalcl 4.2428304900051.0412724286474221
10 Thompson*sp 4.4410100353542210.2237114104791512516922
9 Arrojosp 5.27890282810167.116610498561202315718
1 Ogeasp 5.431102000056.1573934262576253
9nLimasp 5.5810160333340205.0233131127431372810884
11 Benes,Ansp 5.6710110282811165.018111210457118255727
8nGuzmansp 8.0001022009.01088891044
10nHowrymr 18.9002240003.1477272017
  Total  4.607884431621621581443.1144779473753311821791006211

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9PCH/GSTR%
nVeres,Dmr001000000 4.2 4.2 8.3 4.2 2.1 31.5 .556
Williams,Mmr000270100 7.3 3.2 10.6 10.7 0.4 26.6 .630
Gomesmr002110211 8.1 4.0 12.2 7.6 0.6 22.5 .608
Osunamr000000010 8.3 4.2 12.5 8.3 0.5 21.6 .597
nBenitez,Acl000000000 7.4 6.1 13.5 6.1 2.5 23.5 .574
Frascatoremr001130150 9.0 3.4 12.5 4.0 1.0 31.1 .607
Martinez,Psp0001290770 7.6 3.8 11.8 10.0 1.2108.8 .613
Rhodes*mr001222000 11.2 3.8 15.4 9.9 0.8 22.7 .608
Percivalcl000320000 7.2 4.9 12.7 11.3 1.2 19.0 .598
Thompson*sp000570440 10.1 3.4 13.7 6.5 1.1 99.5 .615
Arrojosp0021911550 8.9 3.0 13.0 6.5 1.2 90.0 .610
Ogeasp000700020 9.1 4.2 14.4 4.0 1.1 47.5 .605
nLimasp0001360390 10.2 1.9 12.7 6.0 1.2 93.4 .667
Benes,Ansp000470540 9.9 3.1 13.2 6.4 1.4100.3 .612
nGuzmansp000000000 10.0 8.0 18.0 9.0 1.0 89.0 .584
nHowrymr000110000 10.8 5.4 18.9 18.9 5.4 15.0 .617
 Total 0077046328381 9.0 3.3 12.8 7.4 1.1  .619

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
nVeres,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Williams,Mmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0218 .381
Gomesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0254 .160
Osunamr00 .00000 .0000 0.075 .714
nBenitez,Acl00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Frascatoremr00 .00000 .0000 0.0145 .357
Martinez,Psp365 .139320 .556140 3.9237 .304
Rhodes*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0144 .286
Percivalcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0126 .500
Thompson*sp354 .114218 .514175 5.03510 .286
Arrojosp281 .036012 .429141 5.0199 .474
Ogeasp00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
nLimasp334 .121013 .394170 5.2258 .320
Benes,Ansp281 .036112 .429169 6.02315 .652
nGuzmansp20 .00001 .50013 6.520 .000
nHowrymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
 Total 16215 .093876 .469808 5.022784 .370

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
nVeres,Dmr00 .0000 .000020 .000222
Williams,Mmr213 .1435 .23804517 .378646430
Gomesmr121 .0833 .25003714 .378434312
Osunamr83 .3752 .2500116 .54514147
nBenitez,Acl21 .5001 .500062 .333662
Frascatoremr40 .0000 .00005224 .462494920
Martinez,Psp00 .0000 .000000 .0003600
Rhodes*mr93 .3330 .00003011 .367343418
Percivalcl3930 .7696 .1540297 .241494942
Thompson*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003500
Arrojosp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Ogeasp00 .0000 .0000153 .200202011
nLimasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Benes,Ansp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
nGuzmansp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
nHowrymr42 .5002 .500000 .000443
 Total 9943 .43419 .192022784 .370162285147