Real Pitching -- 1999 Christchurch Tuataras
Regular season

Primary
SalaryNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
33Maddux,Gsp 2.221890343495251.02017562452041321987
33Clemenssp 2.652060333353234.2169786988271119961
3Byrdmr 2.68520982157.0451917183963233
3Reed,Smr 3.144317000080.1562928277386322
8Elartonmr 3.322122820057.0402121205652227
10Gravesmr 3.322186200081.17631302844612340
1Darensb'rg*mr 3.680715900071.0522929307452287
1Telfordmr 3.863617700091.0854539365994398
15Carpentersp 4.371270332411175.01779785611361818742
13Tomkosp 4.4413120343410210.2198111104641622210887
4Williams,Wsp 4.461090323211209.2196112104811513610894
9Rosado*sp 4.698111382521174.218010691571352514757
1Eckersleymr 4.764115000039.246212182264171
 Total  3.6410175151921922101733.0152177470056314261701157206

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9
Maddux,Gsp00107401550 7.2 1.6 9.1 7.3 0.5
Clemenssp000760821 6.5 3.4 10.1 10.4 0.4
Byrdmr001020211 7.1 2.8 9.9 6.2 0.9
Reed,Smr005500200 6.3 3.0 9.9 8.2 0.9
Elartonmr000110110 6.3 3.2 9.6 8.8 0.8
Gravesmr004240251 8.4 3.1 11.7 4.9 0.7
Darensb'rg*mr006040330 6.6 3.8 10.4 9.4 0.6
Telfordmr0014811040 8.4 3.6 12.4 5.8 0.9
Carpentersp001550450 9.1 3.1 12.5 7.0 0.9
Tomkosp0037911220 8.5 2.7 11.5 6.9 0.9
Williams,Wsp003221560 8.4 3.5 12.0 6.5 1.5
Rosado*sp002561130 9.3 2.9 12.5 7.0 1.3
Eckersleymr003200210 10.4 1.8 12.7 5.0 1.4
Total 00394751467383 7.9 2.9 11.1 7.4 0.9

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Maddux,Gsp349 .265527 .794151 4.450 .000
Clemenssp335 .152324 .727151 4.6134 .308
Byrdmr82 .25016 .75039 4.920 .000
Reed,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.0213 .143
Elartonmr20 .00000 .00014 7.052 .400
Gravesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Darensb'rg*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.03510 .286
Telfordmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0286 .214
Carpentersp241 .042111 .458137 5.7196 .316
Tomkosp341 .029020 .588156 4.6197 .368
Williams,Wsp321 .031118 .563155 4.8146 .429
Rosado*sp252 .080111 .440115 4.6228 .364
Eckersleymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0213 .143
Total 19221 .1090117 .609918 4.820856 .269

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Maddux,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Clemenssp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Byrdmr00 .0000 .000000 .000910
Reed,Smr281 .0365 .17905110 .196707019
Elartonmr82 .2501 .125093 .33328267
Gravesmr148 .5710 .00003812 .316626235
Darensb'rg*mr181 .0561 .0560334 .121595910
Telfordmr171 .0594 .23503414 .412777724
Carpentersp00 .0000 .000061 .1673394
Tomkosp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Williams,Wsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Rosado*sp41 .2500 .000063 .50038131
Eckersleymr151 .0673 .2000248 .333505013
Total 10415 .14414 .135020155 .274192367113