Real Pitching -- 2004 Texas City Wallbangers
Regular season

Primary
SalaryNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
1Mercker*mr 1.950216700055.1461612324863242
1Cressendmr 2.512103300043.040121292813174
1Levinemr 2.793615400071.0672922293099303
6Ayalamr 2.9210356500071.0652723134689288
5Benitezcl 2.9644216900073.0592724417564313
1Micelimr 3.202415700070.15927252558133294
23Moyer*sp 3.272170333310215.01998378661291919897
1Linebrinkmr 3.313205260092.1933734366897397
8Reddingsp 3.6810140333200176.0179857265116169769
6Baezcl 3.8129257300075.2653632236694318
19Buehrle*sp 4.1414140353520230.1250124106611192224978
1Halama*mr 4.22350351300108.211768513651187484
10Pavanosp 4.3012130333220201.02049996491331916846
1Jones,Tmr 7.083505910068.29358543159105326
 Total  3.72898954152152501551.1153672864151610261651226629

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9
Mercker*mr514041610 7.5 5.2 12.7 7.8 1.0
Cressendmr241210400 8.4 1.9 10.7 5.9 0.2
Levinemr261330400 8.5 3.7 12.5 3.8 1.1
Ayalamr123510310 8.2 1.6 10.5 5.8 1.0
Benitezcl1013031010 7.3 5.1 12.3 9.2 0.7
Micelimr823241300 7.5 3.2 11.0 7.4 1.7
Moyer*sp1163800760 8.3 2.8 11.4 5.4 0.8
Linebrinkmr9446110460 9.1 3.5 13.2 6.6 0.9
Reddingsp1724730730 9.2 3.3 12.8 5.9 0.8
Baezcl600450610 7.7 2.7 10.9 7.9 1.1
Buehrle*sp142510770 9.8 2.4 12.3 4.6 0.9
Halama*mr332233730 9.7 3.0 12.8 4.2 1.5
Pavanosp173107329100 9.1 2.2 11.6 6.0 0.9
Jones,Tmr532100330 12.2 4.1 16.4 7.7 1.3
Total 9741425242870420 8.9 3.0 12.2 6.0 1.0

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Mercker*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0312 .065
Cressendmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0185 .278
Levinemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0125 .417
Ayalamr00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
Benitezcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0103 .300
Micelimr00 .00000 .0000 0.0195 .263
Moyer*sp331 .030022 .667180 5.5174 .235
Linebrinkmr60 .00000 .00039 6.5288 .286
Reddingsp320 .000014 .438120 3.8225 .227
Baezcl00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Buehrle*sp352 .057024 .686167 4.8185 .278
Halama*mr130 .00004 .30869 5.3218 .381
Pavanosp322 .063021 .656128 4.02011 .550
Jones,Tmr10 .00000 .0005 5.0197 .368
Total 1525 .033085 .559708 4.724972 .289

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Mercker*mr51 .2004 .800124714 .298676715
Cressendmr10 .00011.0005205 .25033338
Levinemr51 .2004 .800103313 .394545421
Ayalamr85 .6253 .37519305 .167656524
Benitezcl2921 .7248 .2765309 .300696949
Micelimr41 .2503 .75052810 .357575716
Moyer*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Linebrinkmr10 .00011.00062814 .50052468
Reddingsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003310
Baezcl3525 .71410 .2865185 .278737346
Buehrle*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003500
Halama*mr00 .0000 .0003202 .10035224
Pavanosp00 .0000 .000000 .0003311
Jones,Tmr50 .00051.0004165 .313595814
Total 9354 .58139 .4197427082 .304152546206