ALB Pitching -- 2005 Monterey Pine Tar
Regular season -- as of 10/9/2005

Primary
SalarySNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
12 Hoffmancl 2.0085296000076.1572017218175301
21nSchmidtsp 2.79120551038.2251212154342153
1 Osuna,Amr 3.401223500042.1371616184931182
1 Shouse*mr 3.465514300054.2542221203717237
1 Duchscherermr 3.9056362000113.0122554924782011478
1 Stanton*mr 4.375534200057.2612928234677253
12 Glavine*sp 4.5111100333340219.2229112110511332512930
10 Pettitte*sp 4.591060171700102.096545247102145439
10 Suppansp 4.678100323231194.218510710191992610861
1 Kim,Smr 4.88511451000134.2153757344722317585
1 Cooksp 4.931180302110148.0176878165681235663
1nGintersp 5.173201060040.0542923112352188
16 Mussinasp 5.977130272431143.11889895441052518640
1nReyes,D*mr 6.7500020005.1554130024
3 Valdezsp 7.940101610028.1432725111771138
7nRamirez,H*sp 8.13020660031.0483128121373152
15nZito*sp 11.50040970033.26744431530110179
  Total  4.788082391621621261463.116008237785139991971366403

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9PCH/GSTR%
Hoffmancl417021240 6.7 2.5 9.2 9.6 0.8 18.4 .660
nSchmidtsp400120020 5.8 3.5 9.5 10.0 0.9119.8 .606
Osuna,Amr011210000 7.9 3.8 12.1 10.4 0.6 21.1 .599
Shouse*mr113220030 8.9 3.3 12.5 6.1 0.2 21.0 .612
Duchscherermr012512140 9.7 1.9 12.0 6.2 1.6 27.2 .651
Stanton*mr020310020 9.5 3.6 13.6 7.2 1.1 22.4 .623
Glavine*sp974500430 9.4 2.1 11.7 5.4 1.0101.8 .633
Pettitte*sp751140100 8.5 4.1 12.7 9.0 1.2100.5 .609
Suppansp1252761680 8.6 4.2 13.1 4.6 1.2 95.8 .587
Kim,Smr821640140 10.2 2.9 13.6 4.8 1.5 44.8 .621
Cooksp3111170360 10.7 4.0 15.3 4.1 0.7 77.7 .596
nGintersp101310120 12.1 2.5 15.3 5.2 1.1 65.7 .619
Mussinasp1074340061 11.8 2.8 14.8 6.6 1.6 83.1 .642
nReyes,D*mr000000000 8.4 1.7 10.1 5.1 0.0 52.0 .606
Valdezsp320100010 13.7 3.5 17.5 5.4 2.2 29.7 .632
nRamirez,H*sp021101030 13.9 3.5 17.7 3.8 2.0 87.3 .597
nZito*sp230101020 17.9 4.0 22.2 8.0 2.9 75.2 .626
 Total 6440285235619501 9.8 3.2 13.3 6.1 1.2  .619

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Hoffmancl00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
nSchmidtsp51 .200051.00012 2.410 .000
Osuna,Amr00 .00000 .0000 0.0203 .150
Shouse*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0258 .320
Duchscherermr00 .00000 .0000 0.0278 .296
Stanton*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0206 .300
Glavine*sp334 .121020 .606149 4.5225 .227
Pettitte*sp170 .00008 .471100 5.9176 .353
Suppansp323 .094116 .500134 4.2244 .167
Kim,Smr100 .00004 .40056 5.6327 .219
Cooksp211 .048010 .476111 5.3164 .250
nGintersp60 .00002 .33334 5.773 .429
Mussinasp243 .12519 .375109 4.5237 .304
nReyes,D*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Valdezsp10 .00000 .0005 5.0112 .182
nRamirez,H*sp60 .00000 .00035 5.862 .333
nZito*sp70 .00002 .28641 5.971 .143
 Total 16212 .074676 .469786 4.926467 .254

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Hoffmancl3429 .8535 .1471368 .222606053
nSchmidtsp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Osuna,Amr32 .6671 .3335203 .150353513
Shouse*mr51 .2001 .200104012 .30043437
Duchscherermr63 .5002 .33316814 .206626231
Stanton*mr53 .6002 .40073710 .270424219
Glavine*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Pettitte*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Suppansp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Kim,Smr21 .5000 .0001258 .320453515
Cooksp00 .0000 .000063 .5003096
nGintersp00 .0000 .000082 .2501042
Mussinasp00 .0000 .000020 .0002733
nReyes,D*mr00 .0000 .000030 .000220
Valdezsp00 .0000 .0000175 .29416150
nRamirez,H*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
nZito*sp00 .0000 .0000221.000921
 Total 5539 .70911 .2002526467 .254162312150