Real Pitching -- 2005 Texas City Wallbangers
Regular season

Primary
SalaryNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
12Benitezcl 1.2922476400069.2361110216263262
3Otsukamr 1.757227300077.1561615268766312
1Linebrinkmr 2.147307300084.06122202683812326
10Takatsucl 2.3164195900062.1401716215065245
2Mercker*mr 2.553107100053.0391515275142223
18Zambrano,Csp 2.751680313111209.21747364811881417887
17Pavanosp 3.001880313122222.12128074491391618909
18Buehrle*sp 3.8916100353541245.12571191065116533331016
13Byrdsp 3.94870191900114.112357501979186482
8Trachselsp 4.0012130333300202.220310490831172513881
1Jones,Tmr 4.1511527800082.1843938335977358
1Farnsworthmr 4.724507200066.26739353378103298
5Harangsp 4.861090282811161.0177908753125267711
1Lidlesp 4.9012120343453211.1224123115611262717911
 Batters  0.0000010000.100000001
 Total  3.5513289702112111301862.1175380573558414092061497822

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9
Benitezcl904000310 4.7 2.7 7.4 8.0 0.8
Otsukamr1116000400 6.5 3.0 9.5 10.1 0.7
Linebrinkmr522330230 6.5 2.8 9.6 8.9 0.9
Takatsucl103210200 5.8 3.0 9.1 7.2 0.9
Mercker*mr702341030 6.6 4.6 11.7 8.7 0.7
Zambrano,Csp74420621030 7.5 3.5 11.8 8.1 0.6
Pavanosp165131123740 8.6 2.0 11.0 5.6 0.6
Buehrle*sp582800460 9.4 1.9 11.6 6.1 1.2
Byrdsp830210330 9.7 1.5 11.3 6.2 1.4
Trachselsp19795421180 9.0 3.7 12.9 5.2 1.1
Jones,Tmr525620560 9.2 3.6 13.4 6.4 0.8
Farnsworthmr541210500 9.0 4.5 13.8 10.5 1.3
Harangsp7555701361 9.9 3.0 13.1 7.0 1.5
Lidlesp128510801460 9.5 2.6 12.6 5.4 1.1
Batters 000000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Total 11749617739883491 8.5 2.8 11.7 6.8 1.0

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Benitezcl00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Otsukamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0122 .167
Linebrinkmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Takatsucl00 .00000 .0000 0.082 .250
Mercker*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0254 .160
Zambrano,Csp311 .032122 .710178 5.7172 .118
Pavanosp312 .065223 .742153 4.9164 .250
Buehrle*sp354 .114123 .657213 6.1125 .417
Byrdsp190 .000011 .579100 5.375 .714
Trachselsp330 .000021 .636154 4.7248 .333
Jones,Tmr00 .00000 .0000 0.01411 .786
Farnsworthmr00 .00000 .0000 0.01911 .579
Harangsp281 .036112 .429138 4.9199 .474
Lidlesp345 .147317 .500152 4.5115 .455
Batters 00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Total 21113 .0620129 .6111088 5.219572 .369

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Benitezcl5147 .9224 .0780238 .348646459
Otsukamr72 .2865 .71434208 .400737318
Linebrinkmr50 .00051.000285415 .27873737
Takatsucl2019 .9501 .0504253 .120595945
Mercker*mr30 .00031.000174511 .24471717
Zambrano,Csp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Pavanosp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Buehrle*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003500
Byrdsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Trachselsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Jones,Tmr82 .2506 .750272412 .500787816
Farnsworthmr40 .00041.000182912 .414727225
Harangsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Lidlesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Batters 00 .0000 .000010 .000111
Total 9870 .71428 .28612822169 .312211491178