ALB Stats
ALB Total Recall
Transactions
Owners
History
Rules
Yahoo Group
ALB Chat

AirMax
Blazerstuds
Bockboys
Bombardiers
Bombers
Bullies
Crazy Legs
Expros
Furies
Hammerheads
Hellajackets
Hitmen
Jabronies
Master Batters
Outbreak
Pine Tar
Power
Roosters
Sluggers
Stampede
Stompers
Tuataras
Wallbangers

Winners


  

ALB Team Pitching -- Whipsaw
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Minnesota Expros 3.75966648162111463.11345665609457111617189
Texas Stampede 3.79976550162161469.213876556194501041154134
Chicago Mob 4.03102604916261471.113817136595421208179112
Atlanta Jabronies 4.05976544162131476.014137176644461152191129
Cleveland Crazy Legs 4.07936934162201497.114827396774641228166146
Central Coast Padres 4.1568943316291461.115557486744241025170141
Central Stompers 4.3366963616261485.015067757145431203227102
Monterey Pine Tar 4.4079834116291464.015157587154921076177146
Texas City Wallbangers 4.55669635162191432.114977817244641087202142
Shiner Bockboys 4.68659734162101458.216208227594851093183141
Totals 4.18829791404162011914679.0147017373681447671122918201282

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9
Minnesota Expros13642549685874480 8.3 2.8 11.5 6.9 1.1
Texas Stampede266825402249734190 8.5 2.8 11.7 6.4 0.9
Chicago Mob36722242579984940 8.4 3.3 12.2 7.4 1.1
Atlanta Jabronies6750244334510041170 8.6 2.7 11.6 7.0 1.2
Cleveland Crazy Legs24563638339963880 8.9 2.8 12.0 7.4 1.0
Central Coast Padres23862946281710445120 9.6 2.6 12.7 6.3 1.0
Central Stompers206435393586748160 9.1 3.3 12.8 7.3 1.4
Monterey Pine Tar45572838284643981 9.3 3.0 12.7 6.6 1.1
Texas City Wallbangers3153174828119643210 9.4 2.9 12.7 6.8 1.3
Shiner Bockboys5553375464121194780 10.0 3.0 13.3 6.7 1.1
Totals340623278437397849284281211 9.0 2.9 12.3 6.9 1.1

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Minnesota Expros16211 .0681093 .574804 5.022270 .315141.5 .633
Texas Stampede16216 .0991483 .512779 4.818655 .296139.9 .630
Chicago Mob1626 .037984 .519918 5.726075 .288144.0 .617
Atlanta Jabronies16213 .080779 .488822 5.119562 .318139.9 .638
Cleveland Crazy Legs16220 .1231192 .568763 4.720559 .288144.0 .635
Central Coast Padres1629 .056885 .525605 3.722576 .338141.7 .638
Central Stompers1626 .037367 .414714 4.421363 .296147.8 .627
Monterey Pine Tar1629 .0561076 .469726 4.522675 .332143.0 .631
Texas City Wallbangers16219 .117771 .438644 4.024668 .276139.1 .637
Shiner Bockboys16210 .062569 .426671 4.124275 .310146.6 .629
Totals1620119 .07384799 .4937446 4.62220678 .305142.8 .632

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Minnesota Expros6548 .73814 .2154022270 .315162299 1.8151 2.0
Texas Stampede7250 .69417 .2363518655 .296162311 1.9146 2.1
Chicago Mob6849 .72114 .2065426075 .288162351 2.2156 2.3
Atlanta Jabronies5344 .8309 .1704219562 .318162322 2.0149 2.2
Cleveland Crazy Legs4934 .69414 .2863220559 .288162306 1.9142 2.2
Central Coast Padres5033 .66013 .2602922576 .338162315 1.9153 2.1
Central Stompers5836 .62120 .3453121363 .296162331 2.0156 2.1
Monterey Pine Tar6241 .66117 .2744922675 .332162344 2.1153 2.2
Texas City Wallbangers5335 .66014 .2643424668 .276162352 2.2143 2.5
Shiner Bockboys5734 .59622 .3862524275 .310162333 2.1152 2.2
Totals587404 .688154 .2623712220678 .30516203264 2.01501 2.2