Real Pitching -- 2009 New York Baseball Furies
Regular season

Primary
SalaryNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
7Balfourmr 1.546245100058.1281010248230224
4Downs*mr 1.780356600070.2541514275738290
1Breslow*mr 1.910214900047.0341210193911189
23Hardensp 2.071020252500148.096383461181112595
21Dempstersp 2.961760333310206.21747568761871419856
6Wheelermr 3.1256137000066.14425232253102264
3Mastersonmr 3.166503690088.168313140681016365
21Volquezsp 3.211760333200196.01678270932061414838
1Marcumsp 3.39970252500151.1126605750123218630
1Albersmr 3.493302830049.0432119222649208
1Wuertzmr 3.631104500044.2442318203045189
5Bushsp 4.189100312900185.01639286481092913763
1Millwoodsp 5.079100292930168.222010495491251810767
1Buchholz,Csp 6.7529016151076.09363574172114357
 Batters  0.0000010001.000000003
 Total  3.42947223200200501557.0135465159259213581531116538

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9
Balfourmr211020130 4.3 3.7 8.0 12.7 0.5
Downs*mr207430500 6.9 3.4 10.8 7.3 0.4
Breslow*mr252041200 6.5 3.6 10.1 7.5 0.2
Hardensp772330230 5.8 3.7 9.7 11.0 0.7
Dempstersp1141750430 7.6 3.3 11.2 8.1 0.6
Wheelermr114010020 6.0 3.0 9.0 7.2 1.4
Mastersonmr913810110 6.9 4.1 11.8 6.9 1.0
Volquezsp2112514101650 7.7 4.3 12.6 9.5 0.6
Marcumsp522830131 7.5 3.0 10.9 7.3 1.2
Albersmr311210131 7.9 4.0 12.3 4.8 0.7
Wuertzmr432020130 8.9 4.0 12.9 6.0 0.8
Bushsp17931021430 7.9 2.3 10.8 5.3 1.4
Millwoodsp2643621520 11.7 2.6 14.7 6.7 1.0
Buchholz,Csp321221030 11.0 4.9 16.1 8.5 1.3
Batters 000000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Total 11352376441533342 7.8 3.4 11.6 7.8 0.9

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Balfourmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0143 .214
Downs*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Breslow*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0235 .217
Hardensp250 .000014 .560133 5.380 .000
Dempstersp331 .030021 .636181 5.5122 .167
Wheelermr00 .00000 .0000 0.0113 .273
Mastersonmr90 .00005 .55634 3.8102 .200
Volquezsp320 .000020 .625165 5.2123 .250
Marcumsp250 .000015 .600123 4.9185 .278
Albersmr30 .00001 .3339 3.0156 .400
Wuertzmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0207 .350
Bushsp290 .000016 .552142 4.963 .500
Millwoodsp293 .103011 .379132 4.6136 .462
Buchholz,Csp151 .06703 .20068 4.5147 .500
Batters 00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Total 2005 .0250106 .530987 4.918756 .299

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Balfourmr54 .8001 .20014449 .205515112
Downs*mr95 .5564 .444242814 .500666614
Breslow*mr21 .5001 .5005479 .191494913
Hardensp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Dempstersp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Wheelermr1813 .7225 .27826254 .160707026
Mastersonmr10 .00011.0003173 .17636276
Volquezsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003311
Marcumsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Albersmr20 .00021.0006184 .22228255
Wuertzmr30 .00031.00034012 .300454513
Bushsp00 .0000 .000021 .5003120
Millwoodsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002900
Buchholz,Csp00 .0000 .000000 .0001610
Batters 00 .0000 .000000 .000111
Total 4023 .57517 .4258122156 .25320033891