ALB Pitching -- 2014 New York Baseball Furies
Regular season -- as of 11/1/2014

Primary
SalarySNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
4 Torres,Al*mr 1.48731587000128.07723214414535507
13 Buchholzsp 2.541840333010209.0173685982185938850
4 Rodriguez,P*mr 2.633378500085.25627252510283332
17 Graysp 3.381540252500146.11346455531581316617
31 Strasburgsp 3.991380323221180.21669380801852622773
9 Santana,Esp 4.001660313130193.2194978653136277824
4 Hochevarmr 4.2439268600093.180474427119171392
1 Verascl 4.395158500092.18753453376166399
1nArrietasp 5.06010420016.01515911152174
2 Ogandosp 5.18671261700106.0114766144751214469
1nGorzelanny*mr 5.435303180069.29144423164138321
1 Neshekmr 5.63131100008.01155372038
1 Gomez,Jmr 6.2714011110056.08439392325911265
1nVillanuevamr 6.62210330017.22413139190284
1nMedinamr 8.491111100011.21511118113257
1 Beckettsp 12.151101030026.2443636152891141
1 McHughsp 14.690612400022.2543837151364132
  Total  4.11976557162162651463.1141974966855613631751416275

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9PCH/GSTR%
Torres,Al*mr631530310 5.4 3.1 8.9 10.2 0.2 22.4 .625
Buchholzsp861310240 7.4 3.5 11.1 8.0 0.4 99.1 .608
Rodriguez,P*mr752110030 5.9 2.6 8.6 10.7 0.8 15.2 .638
Graysp234228230 8.2 3.3 11.6 9.7 0.8 95.8 .624
Strasburgsp17438116230 8.3 4.0 12.7 9.2 1.3 94.2 .612
Santana,Esp1770680420 9.0 2.5 11.8 6.3 1.3 95.2 .628
Hochevarmr406140140 7.7 2.6 10.4 11.5 1.6 18.1 .634
Verascl821540030 8.5 3.2 12.2 7.4 1.6 17.7 .611
nArrietasp100000100 8.4 6.2 14.6 8.4 1.1 70.5 .603
Ogandosp610360440 9.7 3.7 13.7 6.4 1.0 69.1 .597
nGorzelanny*mr210110230 11.8 4.0 15.9 8.3 1.7 39.9 .605
Neshekmr101000000 12.4 3.4 15.8 7.9 2.3 12.5 .616
Gomez,Jmr911210130 13.5 3.7 17.5 4.0 1.4 85.6 .610
nVillanuevamr800000000 12.2 4.6 16.8 9.7 0.0113.0 .619
nMedinamr000110020 11.6 6.2 18.5 8.5 2.3 20.3 .592
Beckettsp310410030 14.8 5.1 21.3 9.4 3.0 55.3 .597
McHughsp404000000 21.4 6.0 27.4 5.2 2.4 19.7 .625
 Total 103342442441422380 8.7 3.4 12.4 8.4 1.1  .617

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Torres,Al*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0194 .211
Buchholzsp301 .033020 .667174 5.8237 .304
Rodriguez,P*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0236 .261
Graysp250 .000018 .720121 4.8113 .273
Strasburgsp322 .063119 .594160 5.0187 .389
Santana,Esp313 .097019 .613198 6.4155 .333
Hochevarmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0168 .500
Verascl00 .00000 .0000 0.0278 .296
nArrietasp20 .00000 .00011 5.543 .750
Ogandosp170 .00006 .35388 5.2123 .250
nGorzelanny*mr80 .00003 .37535 4.4182 .111
Neshekmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Gomez,Jmr110 .00002 .18256 5.191 .111
nVillanuevamr30 .00001 .33322 7.331 .333
nMedinamr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Beckettsp30 .00000 .00013 4.393 .333
McHughsp00 .00000 .0000 0.02211 .500
 Total 1626 .037588 .543878 5.423474 .316

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Torres,Al*mr2015 .7504 .20017377 .189878729
Buchholzsp00 .0000 .000041 .2503332
Rodriguez,P*mr97 .7780 .00029366 .167858518
Graysp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Strasburgsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Santana,Esp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Hochevarmr3526 .7438 .22993311 .333868653
Verascl105 .5004 .40086119 .311858522
nArrietasp00 .0000 .000010 .000420
Ogandosp21 .5001 .5000158 .5332697
nGorzelanny*mr10 .0000 .0001147 .50031233
Neshekmr21 .5001 .5000114 .36410108
Gomez,Jmr00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
nVillanuevamr00 .0000 .000000 .000300
nMedinamr111.0000 .000142 .50011112
Beckettsp00 .0000 .000062 .3331072
McHughsp81 .1255 .6251127 .583242410
 Total 8857 .64823 .2616623474 .316162432156